EO Ombudspersons & Resource Persons

Campus / School Profile
Main (Administration)

TIFFENIA ARCHIE

Assistant Vice President

IDEAL

2026 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19121

Phone: (215) 204-9213

E-mail: tiffenia.archie@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

BETH BOLTON

Vice Dean and Associate Professor

Esther Boyer College of Music and Dance

Presser Hall, Room 131
2001 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-8474

E-mail: Beth.Bolton@temple.edu

Ambler (Administration)

MEGAN CRANNEY

Assistant Director for Student Life

University College

580 Meetinghouse Rd.
West Hall, Room 108
Ambler, PA 19002-3923

Phone: (267)468-8423

E-mail: megan.cranney@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

CHAD CURTIS

Associate Dean

Tyler School of Art

Tyler School of Art & Architecture, 2001 N. 13th Street
210F

Phone: (215)777-9167

E-mail: chad.curtis@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

SCOTT GRATSON

Professor, Communications & Social Influence

Klein College

2020 N. 13th Street
Communication Studies Program
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-6434

E-mail: scott.gratson@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

VALERIE HARRISON

Senior Advisor for Equity, Diversity and Inclusion

Executive Office of the President

1330 Polett Walk
2nd Floor Sullivan Hall

Phone: (215) 204-8922

E-mail: valerie.harrison@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

RICHARD HOLLAND

Director of Administration

Libraries

1210 Polett Walk, Room 139

Phone: (215) 204-3455

E-mail: richard.holland@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

TIFFANY HOWARD

Assistant Athletics Director, Business Services

Graduate School

1816 N. 15th Street
3rd floor, Room 310
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-4271

E-mail: thoward@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

DEBORAH MARSHALL

Director, Faculty and Academic Affairs

Klein College

Annenberg Hall, Room 334J
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1961

E-mail: augusta@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

MARTYN MILLER

Assistant Vice President

Libraries

1801 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-9570

E-mail: martyn.miller@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

MEL MIRO

Assistant Director

Information Technology Services

Bell Building, Room 404

Phone: (215)204-2681

E-mail: melmiro@temple.edu

Ambler (Administration)

MICHELLE MORALES

Senior Business Manager

University College

580 Meetinghouse Road
West Hall, Room 114
Ambler, PA 19002-3923

Phone: (267)468-8080

E-mail: michelle.morales@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

ANDREA SEISS

Title IX Coordinator

Title IX Office

Student Center, 1755 N. 13th Street, Room 314
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-3283

E-mail: andrea.caporale@temple.edu

Main (Ambler)

JESSICA REO

Executive Senior Associate Athletics Director

Athletics

1700 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-7871

E-mail: jessica.reo@temple.edu

Main (Business and Management)

JODI WEISBERG

Manager, Staff Affairs for Fox and STHM

Esther Boyer College of Music and Dance

1810 Liacouras Walk
A361
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-7993

E-mail: jodiw@temple.edu

Main (Campus Safety Services)

DONNA GRAY

Special Services Coordinator

Campus Safety Services

Campus Safety
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-5870

E-mail: donna.gray@temple.edu

Main (Campus Safety Services)

BRYAN SCHAFER

Campus Police Officer

Campus Safety Services

Main Campus Police Headquarters
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6497

E-mail: bschafer@temple.edu

Main (Computer Services)

LARRY BRANDOLPH

Associate Vice President

Esther Boyer College of Music and Dance

705 Conwell Hall
1801 North Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-7077

E-mail: larry.brandolph@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Dentistry)

JERRY BARBER

Senior Director for Finance and Administration

3223 N. Broad Street, Suite 317

Phone: (215)707-5593

E-mail: jerry.barber@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Dentistry)

SUSAN CHIALASTRI

Associate Professor, Clinician Scholar

3223 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-7667

E-mail: susan.chialastri@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Dentistry)

DONNA ROUNSAVILLE

Instructor, Clinician Scholar

3223 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215)707-3814

E-mail: donna.rounsaville@temple.edu

Main (Education)

EMILY GARCIA

Assistant Director, Early Childhood Education Initiatives

Esther Boyer College of Music and Dance

Ritter Annex, Room 177
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215)204-2394

E-mail: emily.garcia@temple.edu

Main (Engineering)

FELIX FLORES

Coordinator for Graduate Student Services

1947 N. 12th Street, Suite 203

Phone: (215)204-5270

E-mail: felix.flores@temple.edu

Main (Engineering)

VALLORIE J. PERIDIER

College Honors Program Coordinator

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Building, Room 607A
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-7143

E-mail: vallorie.peridier@temple.edu

Main (Enrollment Management)

TANEAN KINNING-ROBINSON

Assistant Director

Student Financial Services

Carnell Hall, Ground Floor
1801 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215)204-5613

E-mail: tkrobin@temple.edu

Main (Graduate School)

KATHRYN PETRICH

Director of Graduate Information

501 Carnell Hall

Phone: (215) 204-3880

Phone #2: (215) 204-1380

E-mail: petrichk@temple.edu

Main (Graduate School)

SHAWN SCHURR

Associate Vice Provost
Graduate School

Carnell Hall, 501

Phone: (215)204-1595

E-mail: shawn.schurr@temple.edu

Harrisburg (Harrisburg)

JOANNE WHITE

Assistant Director for Finance

University College

234 Strawberry Square

Phone: 717-231-3673

E-mail: joanne.white@temple.edu

Main (Health Professions and Social Work)

LOIS MILLNER

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Annex, Room 595
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6040

E-mail: lmillner@temple.edu

Main (Health Professions and Social Work)

MARY SINNOTT

Director of Pro Bono Services and IPE
Director of Physical Therapy

Staff Affair

Ritter Hall Annex
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue, Room 625

Phone: (215) 204-9032

E-mail: msinnott@temple.edu

Main (Law)

MARK ANDERSON

Associate Professor of Law

1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-5007

E-mail: mark.anderson@temple.edu

Main (Law)

LEONORE CARPENTER

Associate Professor of Law

Klein Hall, Room 705
1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-4977

E-mail: lee.carpenter@temple.edu

Main (Liberal Arts)

ANNETTE MCMENAMIN BAKLEY

Senior Vice Dean

Graduate School

Anderson Hall, Room 1249
1114 Polett Walk

Phone: (215)204-3625

E-mail: amb@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

MELANIE COSBY

Associate Director, Diversity and Inclusion

3500 N. Broad Street, Suite 325

Phone: (215) 707-8856

E-mail: Melanie.Cosby@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

JUDITH LITVIN

Associate Professor

Anatomy and Cell Biology/Fels Institute

Medical Education Research Building (MERB), Room 449
3500 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-2070

E-mail: judith.litvin@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

GREGORY ZIMMARO

Assistant Dean
Human Resources and Administration

3400 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-1484

E-mail: gzimmaro@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Pharmacy)

MARILYN MEISSLER

Director of Student Services

3307 N. Broad Street, MERB Room 143

Phone: (215)707-2429

E-mail: mmeissler@temple.edu

Podiatry (Podiatric Medicine)

ZIAD G. LABBAD

Assistant Professor

8th & Race Streets
148 N. Race Street

Phone: (215) 625-5269

E-mail: ziad.george.labbad@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

SHARON BOYLE

Assistant Vice President of Operations

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2295

E-mail: sharon.boyle@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

ERIC BRUNNER

Assistant Vice President
Learning and Development

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2217

E-mail: Eric.Brunner@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

DEIRDRE CULBREATH-WALTON

Director

Human Resources - Labor and Employee Relations

TASB, 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue

Phone: 215-926-2296

Phone #2: 215-926-2298

E-mail: deirdre.walton@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

VANESSA DASH

Student Services Coordinator

Disability Resources and Services

100 Ritter Annex

Phone: 215-204-1280

E-mail: vanessa.dash@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

CAMERON ETEZADY

Associate University Counsel

Office of University Counsel

300 Sullivan Hall

Phone: 215-204-6542

E-mail: etezady@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

SANDRA FOEHL

Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-6772

E-mail: sfoehl@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

TRACEY HAMILTON

Assistant Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-7438

E-mail: tracey.hamilton@temple.edu

Main (School of Theater, Film and Media Arts)

RITA KOZEN

Senior Department Administrative Specialist

2020 North 13th Street
Annenberg Hall, 120

Phone: 215-204-4373

E-mail: kozen@temple.edu

Main (School of Theater, Film and Media Arts)

DOUGLAS WAGER

Associate Dean

Rock Hall, Room 102-C
1715 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-6127

E-mail: douglas.wager@temple.edu

Main (Science and Technology)

MICHELLE MCGOWAN

Associate Professor, Biology

Biology

1900 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215)204-6141

E-mail: mhmcgowan@temple.edu

Main (Student Affairs)

JUANITA LAVALAIS

Residence Hall Coordinator

Graduate Housing - Residential Life

Elmira Jeffries Memorial Hall
1500 N. 15th Street

Phone: (215) 777-2902

E-mail: juanita.lavalai@temple.edu

Main (Tourism and Hospitality Management)

DEBRA BLAIR

Assistant Professor

Speakman Hall, Room 367
1801 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1077

E-mail: dblair@temple.edu